Branch Info

                          

 

BRANCH  SECRETARIES.

CARLOW 

Brian O Reilly                         Anfield House,Rathrush,Rathoe,Co. Carlow 087 238 2829.

Meetings                                 Third Monday of the month at the Talbot Hotel, Carlow.

CAVAN/MONAGHAN 

Frank Mc Gonnell                   8 New Houses,Tyholland, Co.Monaghan. 087 4450 385

Meetings                                 Contact Secretary re meetings.

CORK

Mark O’Flynn                         92, Ardcullen Holly Hill, Cork  (021) 430 2486.

Meetings                                 Every third Monday of the month at Blackpool Community Centre, Cork

CLARE

Noel Bennett                           8 Cottage Gardens, Station Road, Ennis,Co. Clare 086  604 6045.

Meetings                                 First Monday of the month at West County Hotel, Ennis.

DONEGAL                

Joe Mc Hugh                           Augusta,  New Line Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal. 087 247 7404.

Meetings                                 First Tuesday of the month at Mount Errigal Hotel, Letterkenny.

DUBLIN

Sean Slattery                           3 De Valera Place,Dorset Street, Dublin 7. 087 626 3483.

Meetings                                 3rd Thursday of the month at the Dublin Fire Brigade Training Centre, Marino, Dublin.

GALWAY

Paul Mc Grath                      9, Inchagoil Road, Newcastle, Co. Galway. 083 808 1529.

Meetings                                 Every third Sunday of the month at the Galway Rowing Club.

KERRY

Siobhan O’Mahoney              98, Shanakill, Monavalley, Tralee, Co. Kerry.087 206 3954.

Meetings                                 First Monday of the month at Mount Hawk Park, KDL, Tralee

KILDARE/LAOIS       

Ciaran Hannigan                     9, Na Cluainte, Tullamore Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois. R32PX63  086 0452599

Meetings                                 Second Tuesday of the month- KDFL HQ,Newbridge.

KILKENNY

Eoin Walsh, 15 Auburn Drive, Castlecomer Road, Kilkenny. Mob.087 223 7626

Meetings                                 Third Tuesday of the month at Aspects Hotel, Ring Road, Kilkenny.

LIMERICK

Tom Duggan                       35, Glendale Lawn, Old Singland Road, Limerick. 086 8594 936.

Meetings                                 First Monday of the month in Jackman Park, Carey’s Road,  Limerick.

Limerick  East

Mike Kavanagh,9, Harrisons Place, Charleville, Co. Cork.Mob. 087 914 2067.

 Meetings                             2nd Thursday Month in the Railway Hotel, Limerick City.                                      

LIMERICK WEST             

Anthony Fitzmaurice              Craigue West, Croagh, Co. Limerick 087 215 8505

Meetings                                 Last Friday of the month Shanagolden/ Askeaton.

LOUTH

Brian Murphy                          90 College Rise, Drogheda ,Co. Louth. 087 993 4487.

Meetings                                 Last Monday of the month at The Barbican Centre, Drogheda.

MAYO

Martin Halligan                       18, Rockvale, Rathbawn Road, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

087 952 3450

Meetings                                 Last Tuesday of the month at Milebush Park, Castlebar.

Meath

Simon Mac Mahon           3 Limekiln Wood, Dublin Road, Navan, Co. Meath. 086 1931159.

Meetings                                 Second Monday of the month at M.D.L. Navan

MIDLANDS                      

P J Higgins                              Ballintubber, Rosemount, Moate, Co. Westmeath. 087 4649255.

Meetings                                 Last Thursday of the month at NCO Mess, Army Barracks, Athlone

OFFALY

Chris McFadden                         Ballincur,Kinnitty, Birr, Co. Offaly.087 799 5533

Meetings                                 Last Thursday of the month at Tullamore Court Hotel.

ROSCOMMON

David Dully                           27 Monksfield, Bealnamulla, Athlone, Co.Roscommon.                   085 824 3861.

Meetings                                 First Thursday of the month – Lecarrow Roscommon League HQ.

SLIGO

Seamus Devanney                   Breeogue, Knocknahur , Sligo.  087 672 2911.

Meetings                                 Every Monday (except Bank Holidays) at the Embassy Rooms, Sligo.

 

TIPPERARY SOUTH 

John Hadnett                          8,Dun Nor , Donaskeigh, Co.Tipperary .087 360 6799.

Meetings                                 1st Monday of the month at Shamrock Lounge, Cahir, Co. Tipperary.

TIPPERARY NORTH

James Mc Grath                      15,Cluain Muillean, Tyone,  Nenagh, Co.Tipperary.085 1567366.

Meetings                                 3rd  Thursday of the month Andys Bar Nenagh.

WATERFORD           

Paul Butler                              Tubrid, Mooncoin, Co. Kilkenny. 086  105 5338.

Meetings                                 Forthnightly on Tuesday nights at Waterford RSC.

WEXFORD               

TJ. Grant Redshire Road, Murrintown, Wexford 087 810 2598.

Meetings                                 First Monday of the month in the Talbot Hotel, Wexford.

WICKLOW               

Charlie Byrne                         128 Herbert Park, Bray , Co. Wicklow.  087 4148243.

Meetings                                 Second Monday of the month  in The Glenview Hotel,Wicklow.

 

WEST WATERFORD/

EAST CORK

Eamon Cusack                      50, Woodview Park ,Tallow, Co. Waterford.    087 639 8604.

Meetings                                    First Thursday of the month in the Tallow Hotel,Tallow Co.Waterford.

 

West Cork 

Tadg Sheehan                       5, Leavera West, Macroom,Co.Cork.         .

Meetings                                   1st Monday of the month in the Arch Bar, Dunmanway Co. Cork.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s